Sabtu, 28 Desember 2013

"An extraordinary things is when we can turn ordinary thing into the extraordinary"-IT

Minggu, 13 Oktober 2013

Painted Shoes 2

My friend asked me to put these pictures. Only a portion of which was photographed. But not all of these shoe models made my own. There are several others who are taken from. And many of them started dirty. Sorry for the bad photo.

Selasa, 03 September 2013

Old Fan Art

FanArt old pictures when I was 9 grade of junior high schools. Intend to submit it to magazine, but even so framed like this

painted shoes

Painted shoes order for my friend. I actually don't intend to sell it-.-

other side

looks forward

First Realist

This is a picture of my firt realist. I had to learn it to get into my next subject. Trying to draw my friend when she was a kid. But the result are not similar with her. Quite difficult for me who usually used to draw manga. Because realist image should be similar to the original, not to make a perfect and beautiful things like manga that I make

Minggu, 01 September 2013

another.

how to make male's anatomi, shoujo version.
inspiration: Song Jongki as Kang Maroo (Nice Guy drama)

15th july 2013

Sabtu, 17 Agustus 2013

other jobs that are ready wait :$

canvas, August 8th 2013

My father's friend asked me to make him some painting on canvas. And do you know? This is was my first experience of paintings on canvas. He ordered three paintings, LOL. Even my aunt also ordered. Feels like being thrown in  a strange place-_- This is my first experience and I have to make the best!

To completely drain it took 6 months and of course a very good mood when making. And this is still a mess TT^TT

The second painting completed 17 August 2013

Minggu, 11 Agustus 2013

Typical Draftsman

I found article on the fanpage "Komunitas Mangaka Indonesia" on facebook.com from one members
Ciri Khas Penggambar menurut Pendapat Koko Eichiro Arihyoshi 

1. Penggambar Abal-abal /Ikut2an
     Penggambar aliran ini adalah penggambar yang baru keluar goa. Pengen nya bisa gambar bgus sekali coret. Saat di beri kritik atau saran langsung berdalih mencari alasan *bukan nya sadar diri tapi mlh ngeles*

2. Penggambar Tukang Ngayal
     Penggambar aliran ini adalah penggambar yg bercita2 menjadi pro. Saat melihat orang pke Pen tablet dia pengen pke Pen tablet. Saat orng gambar jago gambar pke pensil dia pengen juga pke pensil. Penggambar ini juga sering download tutorial2 di internet bt referensi (bukan nya sibuk belajar gbr malah sibuk cari tutor dan pengen ini itu)

3. Penggambar pencari pujian
     Biasanya Penggambar aliran ini sering mencaci maki karya nya sendiri. Di bilang jelek, ancur, minta di caci maki. Biarpun gambar nya bgus penggambar ini dengan bangga mengatakan gambar nya jelek (kemungkinan penggambar ini adalah penggambar kesepian yang jarang berbaur. Makanya dia perlu sanjungan. . . . .Alangkah baik nya orng seperti ini membanggakan karya nya sendiri daripda mencaci nya)

4. Penggambar Pahlawan/Hero
     Penggambar jenis ini adalah penggambar yang jarang upload gambar , jarang update status. Tetapi pada saat sekali gambar karya nya langsung di atas rata2.

5. Penggambar malas/ngebut/tukang nyampah
     Penggambar jenis ini adalah penggambar super yg bisa menggambar dalam hitungan detik *meski hasil nya masih 50:50*. Sebagian karya nya hanya jadi separoh kemudian di upload di facebook dengan menuliskan WIP di pojok gambar tsb. . .Terkdang menggunakan alasan “lagi malas” atau “ga ada ide” dll. Penggambar ini hampir sejenis kayak penggambar No 3.

6. Penggambar Pro Sombong/cuek
     Penggambar ini bisa dibilang kemampuan nya sudah di atas rata2. Karya nya pun sudah patut di ancungi jempol. Namun saat di tag gambar, Penggambar ini biasa nya cuek bebek alias tidak peduli kecuali itu penggambar yg setingkat dengan nya. Sering menggambar karya yg sepadan dengan nya (Penggambar bagus klo sombong sih wajar. Klo penggambar jelek sombong . . .itu sih Kurang ajar)

Sekian dan TERIMA KASIH sudah membaca (mari Introspeksi diri masing2)


note:
and i have thought that I belonged to the two. LOL, hahaha. Which your typical?

Jumat, 02 Agustus 2013

Running Man Weird Pict

looks like more old & young than they're old now (29 years old)

the biggest manipulation of entertaiment industry

beutiful princess in reality

desain poster FLS2N 2013

This my old poster when i join at ''FLS2N kab.Bogor 2013''
make it from manual and digital with water color, poster paint. maru-pen, brush, drawing pen, copic and software adobe photoshop
duration: 3 hours

and this is my exercise for the next competition for province level.
i make this all with digital coloring.
unfortunately, i didn't qualify at that level-_- ah, but i have changed my design during the competition on air

Rabu, 31 Juli 2013

Amazed Breakfast at Didil's Home

we talk a lot of things

how wonderful this gardens home

our menu :9

Playing around

"pisang ijo" traditional food from makassar, one of our favourite iftar menu


22 person of 35 person attend this agenda

Jumat, 28 Juni 2013

Selasa, 25 Juni 2013

Persembahan untuk angkatan IV

Ini adalah persembahan buat angkatan 4 SMAIT Al-Kahfi, durasinya cuman 7 menit.
Cukup dari yg biasa aku buat 6 jam pling cepet. Tadinya ini bakal ditampilin live pas acara wisuda. Tapi tiba-tiba ga jadi. Jadi ditaro disini aja deh.

Plara!